MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGES


Select by City - Use BACK on your browser to Return to top of the list

Aberdeen Amory Arcola Batesville Bay St. Louis Biloxi Booneville Brandon Brookhaven Canton Carthage Clarksdale Cleveland Clinton Coldwater Columbia Columbus Como Corinth Cruger Durant Forest Gautier Greenville Greenwood Grenada Gulfport Hattiesburg Hernando Hollandale Holly Springs Houston Indianola Isola Iuka Jackson Kosciusko Laurel Lexington Long Beach Louise Louisville Lucedale Lumberton Madison Magnolia Marks McComb Meadville Meridian Morton Moss Point Natchez New Albany Newton Ocean Springs Okolona Olive Branch Osyka Oxford Pascagoula Pass Christian Petal Philadelphia Picayune Pickens Pontotoc Purvis Quitman Richton Ridgeland Ripley Rolling Fork Ruleville Sardis Senatobia Silver City Southaven Starkville Sumner Sumrall Sunflower Tunica Tupelo Tutwiler Tylertown Verona Water Valley Waveland Waynesboro Webb West Point Wiggins Winona Yazoo City

Aberdeen

Cecil Cantrell, P.O. Box 185, Aberdeen 38821
Amory

Michael Malski, P. O. Box 543, Amory 38821
Arcola

Vernita Johnson, P. O. Box 1421, Greenville 38701
Batesville

William H. McKenzie III, P. O. Box 837, Batesville 38606
Bay Springs

Thomas Q. Brame Jr., P. O. Box 301, Bay Springs 39422
Bay St. Louis

George H. Lipscomb Jr., P. O. Box 2114, Bay St. Louis 39521-2114
Belzoni

W. C. (Cham) Trotter III, P. O. Box 338, Belzoni 39038
Biloxi

William Tisdale, 1045 Howard Ave, Biloxi 39530
Eugene Henry, 1045 Howard Ave, Biloxi 39530
Lawrence Semski, 1045 Howard Ave, Biloxi 39530
Booneville

George Via, 101 W. College, Booneville 38829
Brandon

Michael P. Younger, 201 Town Square, Brandon 39042
Brookhaven

Charles Wright Sr., P. O. Box 560, Brookhaven 39601
Canton

Stanley F. Stater III, P. O. Box 358, Canton 39046
Carthage

Dexter C. Nettle, Jr., P. O. Box 148, Carthage 39051
Clarksdale

Joseph C. Gibbs, 111 Court Street, Clarksdale 38614
Cleveland

Jeffrey Levingston, P. O. Box 58, Cleveland 38732
Clinton

Mike Parker, 305 Monroe Street, Clinton 39056
Coldwater

Mildred Lesure, P. O. Box 352, Coldwater 38618
Columbia

Forest M. Dantin, P. O. Box 604, Columbia 39429
Columbus

Thomas G. Wallace, P. O. Box 251, Columbus 39703
Como

William H. McKenzie III, P. O. Box 837, Batesville 38606
Corinth

James P. Dean, P. O. Box 669, Corinth 38834
Cruger

James R. Gilfoy, P. O. Drawer 30, Lexington 39095
Durant

Jim Arnold, P. O. Box 272, Durant 39063
Forest

Jerry Bustin, P. O. Box 382, Forest 39074
Gautier

Gary Roberts, P. O. Box 237, Pascagoula 39568-0237
Greenville

Earl Solomon Jr., 119 N. Broadway, Greenville 38701
Greenwood

Bobby Fisher Jr., P. O. Box 1257, Greenwood 38935
Grenada

James P. Vance, 178 S. Main, Grenada 38901
Gulfport

Lee Perry, 2200 15th Street, Gulfport 39501
Eric Geiss, 2200 15th Street, Gulfport 39501
Hattiesburg

Johnny L. Williams, 841 N. Main, Hattiesburg 39401
Hernando

Robert Chamberlain, 475 W. Commerce St., Hernando 38632
Hollandale

Bill LaBarre, P. O. Box 155, Hollandale 38748
Holly Springs

D. Rook Moore III, P. O. Box 356, Holly Springs 38635
Houston

Richard G. Bennett, P. O. Box 548, Houston 38851
Indianola

Howard Q. Davis, P. O. Box 229, Indianola 38751
Isola

W. C. (Cham) Trotter III, P. O. Box 338, Belzoni 39038
Iuka

Harold S. Jackson, 125 S. Fulton, Iuka 38852
Jackson

Bill Waller Jr., 327 E. Pascagoula St., Jackson 39205
Henry Clay, 327 E. Pascagoula St., Jackson 39205
Oran C. Page, 327 E. Pascagoula St., Jackson 39205
Kosciusko

Scott Pickle, P. O. Box 701, Kosciusko 39090
Laurel

James R. Strickland, P. O. Box 482, Laurel 39441
Lexington

J. R. Gilfoy, 110 Spring St., Lexington 39095
Long Beach

James Keith, 1915 23rd Ave., Gulfport 39501
Louise

W. C. (Cham) Trotter III, P. O. Box 338, Belzoni 39038
Louisville

David T. Wilson Jr., P. O. Box 267, Louisville 39339
Lucedale

Darryl Hurt Jr., 545 Oak St., Lucedale 39452
Lumberton

Larry McPhail, P. O. Box 211, Lumberton 39455
Madison

Edwin Y. Hannan, P. O. Box 24207, Jackson, MS 39225-4207. Phone: (601) 352-6221. Fax: (601) 352-6303. E-Mail: boydakin@aol.com
Magnolia

Lem E. Mitchell, P. O. Box 230, Magnolia 39652
Marks

Robert G. Roy, P. O. Box 250, Marks 38636
McComb

Michael Austin, P. O. Box 1911, McComb 39648
Meadville

William Halford Jr., P. O. Box 309, Meadville 39653
Meridian

Lester Williamson Jr., 2415 6th, Meridian 39301
Alfred Corey, P. O Box 1413, Meridian 39302
Robert Bresnahan, P. O. Box 826, Meridian 39302
Morton

Wilber McCurdy, P. O. Box 555, Morton 39117
Moss Point

Jim Davis Hall, P. O. Box 8566, Moss Point 39562
Natchez

John Tipton, 233 D'Evereaux, Natchez 39120
New Albany

Steven Livingston, P. O. Box 152, New Albany 38652
Newton

Edmund Phillips Jr., P. O. Box 178, Newton 39345
Ocean Springs

Foley Ranson, P. O. Box 1800, Ocean Springs 39566
Okolona

Kenneth Burns, P. O. Box 110, Okolona 38860
Olive Branch

Leslie B. Shumake, P. O. Box 803, Olive Branch 38654
Osyka

Lem Mitchell, P. O. Box 23, Osyka 39652
Oxford

Glenn Alderson, 107 S. Lamar, Oxford 38655
Pascagoula

David M. Ishee, P. O. Box 1027, Pascagoula 39568
Pass Christian

Chester Nicholson, P. O. Drawer 368, Pass Christian 39571
Petal

George Gunter, 213 N. Main, Petal 39465
Philadelphia

Thomas Booker, 523 Main St., Philadelphia 39350
Picayune

J. Edmand Pace, 203 Goodyear Blvd., Picayune 39466
L. Jack Stewart, P. O. Box 608, Picayune 39466
Pickens

James R. Gilfoy, P. O. Drawer 30, Lexington 39095
Pontotoc

Bobby Boatwright, 116 N Main, Pontotoc 38863
Purvis

William Gamble III, P. O. Box 308, Purvis 39475
Quitman

J. Reese, P. O. Box 231, Quitman 39355
Richton

Paul D. Walley, P. O. Box 493, Richton 39476
Ridgeland

Walter E. Wood, 356 Hwy 51, Suite C, Ridgeland 39157
Ripley

Kevin Hall, 762 S. Main St., Ripley 38663
Rolling Fork

Sarah Hodnett Brooks, P. O. Box 310, Rolling Fork 39159
Ruleville

Charlotte Buchanan, P. O. Box 428, Ruleville 38771
Sardis

Jimmy McClure, P. O. Box 306, Sardis 38666
Senatobia

John T. Lamar Jr., 216 S. Ward St., Senatobia 38668
Silver City

W. C. (Cham) Trotter III, P. O. Box 338, Belzoni 39038
Southaven

B. G. Perry, P. O. Box 425, Southaven 38671
Starkville

William D. Eshee Jr., 101 Lampkin St., Starkville 39759
Sumner

Alex Gates, P. O. Box 216, Sumner 38957
Sumrall

W. J. (Pete) Gamble, P. O. Box 1210, Purvis 39475
Sunflower

Charlotte Buchanan, 210 2nd St., Indianola 38751
Tunica

Brad E. Selden, P. O. Box 395, Tunica 38676
Tupelo

Mike Sadler, P. O. Box 765, Tupelo 38802
Tutwiler

John W. Whitten III, P. O. Box 369, Sumner 38957
Tylertown

B. O. Mounger, P. O. Box 231, Tylertown 39667
Verona

Mayo Grubbs, P. O. Box 416, Tupelo 38801
Water Valley

Trent Howell, P. O. Box 231, Water Valley 38965
Waveland

Lee Klein, 628 Hwy 90 West, Waveland 39576
Joseph Dobson, 628 Hwy 90 West, Waveland 39576
Waynesboro

Ed Pitts, P. O. Box 388, Waynesboro 39367
Webb

John W. Whitten III, P. O. Box 369, Sumner 38957
West Point

Albert C. Pippen, 123 E. Jordan Ave., West Point 39773
Wiggins

Amy Gowan, 117 First St., Wiggins 39577
Winona

Donald W. Bond, P. O. Box 446, Winona 38967
Yazoo City

Mike Rushing, 217 S. Washington St., Yazoo City 39194


Copyright 1996, LawNetCom, Inc.
All Rights Reserved
Last revised July 15, 1996